Results for 1999

This table is large and may take a few moments to download.

Classes:

Brooklyn or Bust
C2 - Open
C4 - Mixed Veteran 40+
C4 - Open
DRR - Mens Junior
DRR - Mens Veteran 40+
DRR - Open
K1 - Mens Veteran 40+
K1 - Open
K2 - Mixed Open
K2 - Open
K4 - Mens Junior
K4 - Open
LREC - Ladies Open
LREC - Ladies Veteran 40+
LREC - Mens Junior
LREC - Mens Veteran 40+
LREC - Mens Veteran 50+
LREC - Open
LREC2 - Ladies Open
LREC2 - Mens Veteran 40+ 
LREC2 - Mens Veteran 50+
LREC2 - Mixed Open
LREC2 - Mixed Veteran 40+
LREC2 - Mixed Veteran 50+
LREC2 - Open
MREC - Ladies Open
MREC - Ladies Veteran 50+
MREC - Mens Veteran 40+
MREC - Mens Veteran 50+
MREC - Open
REC2 - Mens Veteran 40+
REC2 - Mixed Veteran 50+
REC2 - Open
SREC - Ladies Veteran 50+ 
SREC - Mens Junior
SREC - Mens Veteran 40+
SREC - Mens Veteran 50+
SREC - Open
SSK1 - Mens Veteran 40+
SSK1 - Mens Veteran 50+
SSK1 - Open
SSK2 - Open
TC1 - Mens Veteran 40+
TC2 - Ladies Junior
TC2 - Ladies Veteran 40+
TC2 - Mens Junior
TC2 - Mixed Open
TC2 - Open
TK1 - Ladies Open
TK1 - Ladies Veteran 40+
TK1 - Mens Veteran 50+ 
TK1 - Open
TK2 - Ladies Open
TK2 - Mens Junior
TK2 - Mens Veteran 40+
TK2 - Mens Veteran 50+
TK2 - Mixed Open
TK2 - Open
UN1 - Ladies Open
UN1 - Mens Veteran 40+
UN1 - Mens Veteran 50+
UN1 - Open

TOP

Brooklyn or Bust
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time
271 65.0 David Warlters LCVCC - 06:29:20
 - - Don Rowston LCVCC - -
465 65.0 Richard Toepfer - - 06:29:30
256 65.0 Phil Cooney - - 06:54:05
- - Rolfe Kolbe - - -
172 65.0 Adam Matterson - - 07:07:00
227 65.0 Douglas Grace - - 07:07:00
456 65.0 Bernard Baylis HCC Double Seak Kayak 07:09:50
- - John Rich HCC - -
360 65.0 Les Howard - - 07:11:30
323 65.0 Jessica Davey PKC - 07:14:50
- - Glenn Davey PKC - -
462 65.0 Peter Summer - - 07:16:15
- - Rob McWilliams - - -
354 65.0 Andy Mein LCVCC - 07:17:40
- - Andrew Pope LCVCC - -
382 65.0 John Madden MWKC - 07:21:05
- - Brad Atkin MWKC - -
385 65.0 Kevin Harrold - - 07:31:15
194 65.0 Scott Beach - - 07:32:35
378 65.0 Alan Vidler - - 07:33:40
- - Ronald Avallone - - -
204 65.0 Greg Konza - - 07:34:30
- - John Morgan SSCC - -
171 65.0 Andrew Mackenzie - - 07:35.40
- - Mark Samaha - - -
181 65.0 Lawry Brayne - - 07:35:55
- - Wayne Shepley - - -
152 65.0 Tim Foster - - 07:40:05
487 65.0 Michael Tobin - - 07:41:15
471 65.0 Ron Cutler - - 07:41:20
141 65.0 John Raper - Marauder 5.2 07:41:55
394 65.0 Luke Roberts - - 07:42:00
- - Peter Roberts - - -
210 65.0 Mark Digby - - 07:43:10
455 65.0 Rodney Souty - - 07:43:40
- - Steven Daley - - -
- - Harry Chapman - - -
- - Barry Stone - - -
- - John Stone - - -
- - Kylie Burke - - -
- - Graham McAndrew - - -
228 65.0 Glen Flippence - - 07:43:50
- - Mark Ezzy - - -
162 65.0 Howard Meyer - - 07:44:10
145 65.0 Ian Coleman - - 07:44:25
486 65.0 Aaron Davidson - - 07:49:15
454 65.0 Ben Thompson - - 07:51:10
- - Greg Thompson - - -
168 65.0 Bruce Dingwall - - 07:52:35
- - Bill Forrester - - -
405 65.0 John Corfield LCVCC - 07:53:50
253 65.0 Pat Mickan - - 08:03:05
- - Sandy Smith SUCC - -
252 65.0 Brendan Elphick SUCC - 08:03:10
- - Mitchell Isaacs SUCC - -
254 65.0 Matthew Elphick - - 08:03:15
- - Graham Price - - -
107 65.0 Brain McElhinney - - 08:07:45
255 65.0 Stephen McElhinney - - 08:07:45
343 65.0 Rob Bennett - - 08:20:45
278 65.0 Robert Grozier LCVCC - 08:23:00
401 65.0 Colin Napper - - 08:32:05
- - Kathryn Napper - - -
380 65.0 Bevan Leach - - 08:33:40
- - Peter Caine SUCC - -
297 65.0 Rodney Northey - - 08:39:55
298 65.0 Thomas McNally - - 08:39:55
463 65.0 Kevin Mendes - - 08:39:55
421 65.0 Michael Crough NSWSK - 08:40:05
- - Brian Crough NSWSK - -
140 65.0 Steven Perry - - 08:40:20
396 65.0 Kelly Spence - - 08:41:15
285 65.0 Scott Graham - - 08:43:15
- - Hamish Rutherford - - -
489 65.0 Heusler Raener - - 08:45:15
329 65.0 William O'Brien - - 08:47:45
208 65.0 Kevin Ho-Shon SUCC - 08:48:40
178 65.0 Jenna Coventry BGCC - 08:51:40
273 65.0 Gary Pestana - - 08:53:20
312 65.0 Ben Liquete - - 09:00:10
- - Andrew Wright - - -
438 65.0 Lynette Jones - - 09:07:40
- - Nolan Jones - - -
448 65.0 Victoria Harris - - 09:11:45
- - Penny Reid - - -
420 65.0 George Anderson - - 09:12:30
375 65.0 Bill Priddle - - 09:12:55
484 65.0 Sarah Lewis PKC - 09:12:55
- - Peter Brown PKC - -
414 65.0 Scott Harris BRCC - 09:15:35
- - Grant Harris - - -
479 65.0 James Pennington - - 09:15:35
411 65.0 Peter Hall - - 09:15:45
- - Alan Jones - - -
165 65.0 Stephen McHugh - - 09:16:45
481 65.0 Matthew Churchill PKC - 09:17:15
485 65.0 Sam De Zoete - - 09:17:15
311 65.0 Bruce Cooke - - 09:25:50
- - Geoff McGrory - - -
373 65.0 Stephen Gough LCVCC - 09:26:30
- - Rick Eardley LCVCC - -
158 65.0 Ben Meredith - - 09:28:00
- - Craig Hutchinson - - -
306 65.0 Tony Curtis - - 09:39:10
284 65.0 David Baxter - - 09:40:10
112 65.0 Tanya Baynie - - 09:41:30
395 65.0 Peter Washington - - 09:45:35
430 65.0 Wendy Coons - - 09:46:00
406 65.0 Chris Warfield TAS - 09:51:55
- - Geordie Marchant TAS - -
- - Simon Wood TAS - -
- - James Wauch TAS - -
- - Alexander Smith TAS - -
- - Edward White TAS - -
- - Adam King TAS - -
- - Jordan Henry TAS - -
279 65.0 Ian Liney - - 09:59:45
- - Ben DeZoete - - -
221 65.0 David Nairn - - 10:07:30
- - Ken Carey - - -
371 65.0 Gary Roberts - - 10:10:05
147 65.0 Maria Hartley LCVCC - 10:32:00
362 65.0 John Stalley - - 10:32:00
- - John McNamara - - -
434 65.0 Paul Engeler - - 10:32:00
437 65.0 Mark Simpson - - 10:32:00
128 65.0 Robin Bower - - 10:35:00
340 65.0 John Pestana - - 10:46:30
- - Natalie Pestana - - -
453 65.0 Greg Noonan - - 10:46:30
- - Greg Weathem - - -
418 65.0 Kate Bennett - - 12:02:10
- - Belinda Ritchie - - -
142 40.8 Timothy Stern - - 04:41:00
- - Richard Bowman - - -
229 40.8 Duncan Watts - - 04:41:00
428 40.8 Malcolm Bird - - 04:58:00
326 40.8 Leon Chew - - 05:00:00
- - Kim Chew - - -
429 40.8 Gary Bath CCCC - 05:04:00
- - Matthew Bath CCCC - -
460 40.8 Debbie Corbett - - 05:09:00
- - Ron Schroeders - - -
213 40.8 Craig Dunkley - - 05:10:00
- - David Smithard - - -
467 40.8 Murray Keller - - 05:12:00
291 40.8 Jim Forbes - - 05:14:00
336 40.8 Brian Wilson - - 05:23:00
202 40.8 Sharon Foskett - - 05:25:00
- - Leonie Laing - - -
189 40.8 Bob Tazzyman - - 05:29:00
220 40.8 Peter Swavley - - 05:31:00
- - Jackie Swavley - - -
262 40.8 David Croston - - 05:38:00
250 40.8 Andrew Scott - - 05:53:00
350 40.8 Nigel McDonald - - 05:53:00
344 40.8 Michael Keighery - - 06:00:00
- - Peter Emmett - - -
264 40.8 Frances Malone SUCC - 06:08:00
- - Jane Raeburn SUCC - -
222 40.8 Grant Ramsay - - 06:23:00
244 40.8 Lisa Gai Vincent - - 06:23:00
313 40.8 Bruce Thompson NSWSK - 06:30:00
174 40.8 Carolyn Ward - - 06:41:00
239 40.8 Scott Warner - - 07:08:00
319 40.8 Graeme Baxter - - 07:50:00
408 40.8 Georgia MacMillian - - 08:18:00
- - Emma McAlister - - -
332 31.2 Mark Screen - - 03:08:00
- - James Sherriff - - -
476 31.2 Bill James - - 03:24:00
- - Simon McCartney - - -
341 31.2 Keith Amos - - 04:01:00
402 31.2 Lara Donald LCVCC - 04:02:00
286 31.2 Kathleen Scott LCVCC - 04:09:00
121 31.2 Christine Moir - - 04:11:00
- - Air Kunathai - - -
431 31.2 Melissa Bayley - - 04:57:00
445 31.2 Erica Hansch - - 05:09:00
- - Barb Shaw - - -
389 31.2 Justin Kokkin - - 05:15:00
- - Laura Simpson - - -
417 19.9 Michael Penman - - 03:25:00
- - Phill Penman - - -
268 12.4 Kathryn Rhook - - 01:40:00
- - Scott McArdle - - -
183 12.4 Melissa Healy - - 02:22:00
- - Louise Alcorn - - -
426 12.4 Arleve Pilkingtan - - 03:40:00
- - Kathy Demenlence - - -

TOP

C2 -Open          
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
248 65.0 Tony Barthelson - - 05:57:45 06:02:03
- - Robby Loader - - - -
325 65.0 Tony Bond - - 06:17:55 06:22:27
- - Alan Pierson VKC - - -
276 65.0 Jason Huxley - - 0-7:14:20 07:19:33
- - Grant Nelson - - - -
180 65.0 Kevin Newhouse BGCC - 07:18:50 07:24:06
- - Matthew Newhouse BGCC - - -

TOP

C4 - Mixed Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
355 65.0 Frank Kingma - - 06:14:50 05:48:36
- - Jill Roberts BGCC - - -
- - Ross Williams - - - -
- - Helen Tongway - - - -

TOP

C4 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
267 65.0 Michael Cordwell NCC - 06:07:50 06:24:23
- - Neil Thomas NCC - - -
- - Bruce Keirs NCC - - -
- - Brian Wood NCC - - -

TOP

DRR - Mens Junior

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
331 65.0 Mark Adamson - - 06:30:07 05:41:21

TOP

DRR - MensVeteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
122 65.0 John Forsythe TAS - 06:00:05 05:28:45
226 65.0 Evan Adamson - - 06:48:55 06:13:20

TOP

DRR - MensVeteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
106 65.0 Brian Lyon - - 08:36:10 07:36:17

TOP

DRR - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
215 65.0 Ryan Petrov BRCC - 07:19:40 06:58:07

TOP

K1 - Mens veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
224 65.0 Lawrence J Kenyon BRCC - 06:18:15 06:47:23
249 65.0 Tony Tuxworth - - 06:19:20 06:48:33

TOP

K1 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
216 65.0 Simon Stenhouse BGCC - 05:22:35 06:01:37
275 65.0 David Sutton SCOUT - 05:48:45 06:30:57
159 65.0 Douglas Boyton ICC - 06:02:20 06:46:11
238 65.0 Brendan O'Sullivan - - 06:24:45 07:11:18
111 65.0 Richard Barnes SUCC - 06:33:45 07:21:24
423 65.0 Greg Blanche LPKC - 06:35:45 07:23:38
366 65.0 David Balmain - - 06:59:40 07:50:27
132 65.0 Dave Boldy - - 07:25:15 08:19:08
102 65.0 Stephen Wooden MWKC - 07:56:55 08:54:37

TOP

K2 - Mixed Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
440 65.0 Peter Robertson MWKC - 05:33:47 05:50:48
- - Therese Powell MWKC - - -

TOP

K2 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
206 65.0 Simon Fergusson - - 05:42:00 06:26:28
- - Michael Fergusson - - - -
290 65.0 Martin Dearnley LCVCC - 05:58:30 06:45:06
- - Geoff Baggett LCVCC - - -
464 65.0 Brett Kemble PKC - 05:58:40 06:45:18
- - Micheal Wenthworth PKC - - -
207 65.0 Adam Hunter MWKC - 06:30:55 07:21:44
- - Drew Dickson MWKC - - -
483 31.2 Peter Tedesco MWKC - 02:43:00 -
- - Robert Chant MWKC - - -

TOP

K4 - Mens Junior

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
117 65.0 Mack Wilcox - - 07:05:55 08:14:55
- - Ben Vining - - - -
- - Adam Dodd - - - -
- - Mark Minter - - - -

TOP

K4 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
305 65.0 Greg Slade CCCC - 04:43:00 05:57:26
- - Greg Smith CCCC - - -
- - Jason Slade CCCC - - -
- - Steven Slee CCCC - - -
205 65.0 Mark Goddard CCCC - 05:17:55 06:41:32
- - Peter White CCCC - - -
- - John McIntosh - - - -
- - Craig Dodd - - - -

TOP

LREC - Ladies Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
277 65.0 Sonja St Leon  - Mirage 19 09:30:30 07:37:32

TOP

LREC - Ladies Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
466 65.0 Elspeth Driscoll - - 09:57:15 07:36:18

TOP

LREC - Mens Junior

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
410 65.0 Ross Ridgway - - 08:38:10 07:29:46

TOP

LREC - Mens Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
480 65.0 Fred Walshaw - - 07:00:55 06:21:21
199 65.0 Geoffrey Dawes CCCC Mirage 580 07:01:30 06:21:53
266 65.0 Roelof Vogel NSWSK Mirage 580 07:06:55 06:26:47
219 65.0 Ian Harding NSWSK Mirage 580 07:37:15 06:54:16
157 65.0 John McNamara LCVCC Tasman 19 07:46:50 07:02:57
113 65.0 Ronald Holland CCCC Mirage 530 07:48:55 07:04:50
322 65.0 Gary Hunt - Mirage 19 07:56:20 07:11:33
164 65.0 Lionel Lloyd Camm - Mirage 580 08:25:15 07:37:45
236 40.8 Jose Ramos LCVCC - 06:23:00 -
459 31.2 Stephen Hall - Tasman 19 04:12:00 -
258 31.2 Peter Muriwai - - 04:16:00 -

TOP

LREC - Mens Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
211 65.0 Phillip Thomson CCCC Mirage 580 06:35:00 05:46:25
135 65.0 Robert Tobias NSWSK Mirage 580 06:48:35 05:58:20
134 65.0 David McPherson CCCC Mirage 580 07:01:30 06:09:39
383 65.0 Michael Bestic - Mirage 580 07:34:25 06:38:31
209 65.0 Murray Town - Mirage 580 07:42:55 06:45:59
289 65.0 Brian Norman - Mirage 580 08:16:45 07:15:39
237 65.0 Graham Bennett - Tasman 19 08:36:25 07:32:54
149 40.8 Hugh Taudien - Mirage 580 04:57:00 -
324 40.8 Peter Harris LCVCC - 05:06:00 -
294 31.2 John Moxham - Mirage 19 03:27:00 -
458 31.2 Ian Harvey - Mirage 580 04:09:00 -

TOP

LREC - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
301 65.0 Bruce Goodall - Pacific Tourer 19 06:13:40 05:52:22
447 65.0 Bert Romijn - - 06:38:15 06:15:33
457 65.0 Neal Connelly SCOUT Raider X 5.8 06:46:00 06:22:51
108 65.0 Todd Delaney - Mirage 22S 07:08:50 06:44:23
351 65.0 Andrew McAuley NSWSK - 07:24:50 06:59:29
384 65.0 Lance Brooks - Sea Kayak 5.8 07:42:15 07:15:54
492 65.0 John Lipscombe - - 07:49:55 07:23:08
109 65.0 Stewart Scott - Mirage 580 07:55:35 07:28:29
259 65.0 Brian Williams - - 08:15:25 07:47:11
170 65.0 Rob Sybaczynskyj - Mirage 580 08:55:30 08:24:59
328 65.0 Edmund Fong - Mirage 19 09:00:00 08:29:13
203 31.2 Paul Menzies - - 03:34:00 -
318 31.2 Jarlath Weingott - Mirage 19 03:40:00 -
392 31.2 David Lawless-Pyne - Sea Kayak 17ft 03:54:00 -
435 31.2 Danny Doleadelli - Mirage 19 04:09:00 -

TOP

LREC2 - Ladies Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
295 65.0 Emma Walker - Mirage 22 08:32:50 07:30:16
- - Sonya Boman - - - -

TOP

LREC2 - Mens Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
314 65.0 Jeff Brown CCCC Mirage Double 06:33:55 06:30:22
- - Paul Carter CCCC - - -
292 65.0 Ched Towns PKC Tasman Max 07:14:00 07:10:06
- - Charles Geaneelos PKC - - -
494 65.0 Christopher Parker - Mirage Double 07:41:00 07:36:51
- - Geoff Cummings - - - -
270 65.0 Peter Good - Mirage Double 07:53:00 07:48:45
- - David Jenkins - - - -
342 65.0 Terry Anderson - Mirage Double 08:51:45 08:46:58
- - Ken Weir - - - -
116 40.8 Allan Chalk - Mirage 24 04:07:00 -
- - Geoff Yerrell LCVCC - - -
364 31.2 Phillip Shorten - - 04:11:00 -
- - David Williams - Mirage 22S - -

TOP

LREC2 - Mens Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
475 65.0 Bob Dally - Macquarie 05:50:00 05:36:00
- - Peter McGee - - - -
315 65.0 Trevor Williamson WTC Mirage Double 07:32:30 07:14:24
- - Bert Lloyd WTC - - -

TOP

LREC2 - Mixed Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
436 65.0 Wendy Peattie - Mirage Double 06:15:50 06:00:48
- - John Holster - - - -
234 65.0 Saloshnee John LCVCC - 06:54:45 06:38:10
- - Sundra John LCVCC - - -
357 65.0 Belinda Ryan - Mirage Double 07:05:50 06:48:48
- - Michael Ferris - - - -
138 65.0 Ian Grierson - Mirage 24 07:47:00 07:28:19
- - Suzy Grierson - - - -

TOP

LREC2 - Mixed Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
169 65.0 Clare Monger CCCC Mirage Double 07:26:40 06:50:29
- - Stephen Monger CCCC - - -

TOP

LREC2 - Mixed Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
388 65.0 Elaine Salaris LMCC Macquire 21 06:50:10 06:04:14
- - Arthur Salaris LMCC - - -
386 65.0 Herb Curtis - - 08:25:45 07:29:06
- - Lyn Capanna - - - -

TOP

LREC2 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
263 65.0 Ben Miller - Tasman Twin 05:38:45 05:49:56
- - Toby Barbour - - - -
233 65.0 John Wicks NSWSK Mirage 24 06:15:05 06:27:28
- - David Pratt NSWSK - - -
201 65.0 Ian Murphy - Mirage 24 06:18:10 06:30:39
- - Derek Hale - - - -
363- 65.0 Mark Sier LCVCC Tasman Max 06:23:05 06:35:44
- - Lloyd Armstrong LCVCC - - -
317 65.0 Mark Leplastrier - Mirage Double 06:30:15 06:43:08
- - David Graham - - - -
251 65.0 John Davis - Mirage 06:40:10 06:53:22
- - Peter Fitzgerald - - - -
212 65.0 Hamish Matheson - Tasman Twin 06:49:55 07:03:27
- - Trent Butler - - - -
214 65.0 Andrew Markham - Mirage 07:05:55 07:19:58
- - Charles Markham - - - -
287 65.0 Matthew Brown - - 07:06:30 07:20:34
- - Russell Brown - - - -
361 65.0 Rodney Mendes - Mirage Double 07:27:50 07:42:37
- - Simon Rodowicz - - - -
444 65.0 William Rikard - Bell - - 07:44:55 08:00:16
- - Tom Barne - - - -
100 65.0 Edward Larkin - Mirage 24 07:57:10 08:12:55
- - Greg Donovan - - - -
242 65.0 Wayde Hawkins - Mirage 08:01:40 08:17:34
- - John Lock - - - -
176 65.0 Matthew Kilmister - - 08:06:00 08:22:02
- - Scott Stringer - - - -
274 65.0 Ross Winters RCC Tasman Twin 08:18:00 08:34:26
- - Troy Melrose RCC - - -
390 65.0 David White - - 08:30:15 08:47:05
- - Ryan Franz - - - -
399 40.8 Stewart Higgins - Mirage 24 03:49:00 -
- - Andrew Maher - - - -
235 40.8 Chris Horsey ICC Mirage Double 7.3m 04:51:00 -
- - Ian McConchie ICC - - -
261 40.8 Richard Stephens - Tasman Max 05:27:00 -
- - Malcolm Hill - - - -
241 31.2 John Goodridge - Tasman Twin 03:34:00 -
- - Paul Lewis - - - -

TOP

MREC - Ladies Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
131 65.0 Elizabeth Van Reece - - 07:16:25 05:30:48
334 65.0 Robyn Claydermin SSCC Mirage 530 08:04:25 06:07:11
393 65.0 Graily Aldridge LCVCC - 08:20:05 06:19:04
144 31.2 Rebecca Hayes - Mirage 530 04:06:00 -

TOP

MREC - Ladies Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
136 65.0 Noelle Gills - ESTUARY 16 08:05:15 05:50:21
124 31.2 Wendy McLean LCVCC Mirage 17 04:04:00 -

TOP

MREC - Mens Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
217 65.0 Darryl Symons - - 07:13:55 05:59:43
302 65.0 Maxwell Lyons CCCC Estuary 5.1M 07:20:10 06:16:47
441 65.0 Grame Brown - - 07:34:10 06:28:46
377 65.0 Andrew Ponsford - Pittarack 5.1 07:48:40 06:41:11
156 65.0 Ian Ribbons - Pittarak 07:50:45 06:42:58
439 65.0 Dave Spink - Estuary 4.7 08:42:55 07:27:37
369 65.0 Bruce Terry - Kakadu 4.9 08:47:15 07:31:20
173 65.0 Norman Bull NSWSK Puffin 5.0 08:50:55 07:34:28

TOP

MREC - Mens Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
218 65.0 Peter Keeble - Storm Sea Kayak 08:21:35 06:55:49
160 65.0 Col Gibson - VENTURER 08:21:40 06:55:53
175 65.0 Richard Tattersall CCCC Mirage 530 08:35:30 07:07:21
303 40.8 Dennis Ogilvie - Mermaid 5.2 05:30:00 -
101 40.8 Brian Southall CCCC Mirage 530 05:46:00 -
240 31.2 Richard Cheetham - - 03:19:00 -

TOP

MREC - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
139 65.0 Paul Bourne - 5.4M 06:15:05 05:34:34
161 65.0 Lee Anderson CCCC SLADECRAFT COMET 19 06:36:05 05:53:18
327 65.0 Steven Taunton CCCC Medium Naut Club Sport 5.5 06:50:30 06:06:10
243 65.0 Glen Iseppi - Nalt - Club Sport 5.5 06:57:30 06:12:25
358 65.0 Dale Ponsford - - 07:01:15 06:15:45
345 65.0 Steve Bickley - Freedom 5.4 07:18:40 06:31:17
198 65.0 Stuart Trueman LCVCC GREENLANDER 550 07:37:30 06:48:05
370 65.0 Anthony Dunlop - Tasman Twin 07:52:20 07:01:19
308 65.0 John Bailey - - 07:56:55 07:05:25
177 65.0 Barton Bennison - Kakadu 4.7 08:01:35 07:09:34
365 65.0 Anthony Buykx - Pittarak 5m 08:07:45 07:15:04
449 65.0 Tim Cohen - - 08:10:10 07:17:14
230 65.0 Robert Gardner NSWSK Storm - 5.18m 08:12:55 07:19:41
184 65.0 David Lucas RCC Preception 530 08:20:30 07:26:27
348 65.0 John Karran - Anis Acuta 5.2 08:46:50 07:49:56
310 31.2 Craig Riddell - Greenlander 17 03:22:00 -
293 31.2 Peter Rudd - Mirage 17 03:39:00 -

TOP

REC2 - Mens Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
488 65.0 Genkai So - Dusky Bay 06:36:50 05:43:39
- - Kenji Ogawa LCVCC - - -

TOP

REC2 - Mixed Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
114 65.0 John Colquhoun NSWSK Dusky Bay 5.9 07:17:45 05:39:42
- - Pat Colquhoun NSWSK - - -

TOP

REC2 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
387 65.0 Christian Denny - Estuary Double 06:59:05 06:18:01
- - Damian Hamer - - - -
150 65.0 Sean Muffet - - 07:16:55 06:34:06
- - Alexander Gow - - - -
349 65.0 Jerry Lahra - - 07:55:10 07:08:36
- - Douglas Kennedy - - - -
118 65.0 Ross Vining - - 09:34:00 08:37:45
- - Robert Stokes - - - -

TOP

SREC - Ladies Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
148 65.0 Joy Carter LCVCC French Tourer 4.430m 08:57:30 05:55:50

TOP

SREC - Mens Junior

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
151 65.0 Paul Kerr - - 08:12:15 06:24:27

TOP

SREC - Mens Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
195 65.0 Paul Cox - French Tourer 07:48:30 06:21:50
120 65.0 Keith Howells - French Tourer 07:48:35 06:21:54

TOP

SREC - Mens Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
424 65.0 Greg Deakin LCVCC B-Line Petrelk 4.16 08:39:00 06:49:29
246 65.0 Robert Carmichael - - 08:50:40 06:58:42

TOP

SREC - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
425 65.0 Joseph Tregellis - Nymph 3.8m 08:10:40 06:56:35
296 65.0 Clarke McClymont - French Tourer 08:38:55 07:20:34
283 65.0 Stephen McCann LCVCC Dolphin 09:04:00 07:41:51
191 65.0 Graham Checkley BC Explorer 4.0 09:20:30 07:55:52
432 47.3 Greg May VFT- 450 - 05:43:00 -
166 31.2 Gary Moran SPIRIT 4.17 - 03:49:00 -

TOP

SSK1 - Mens Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
330 65.0 Neil Harris - - 06:41:15 06:31:13

TOP

SSK1 - Mens Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
163 65.0 Brian O'Sullivan LPKC - 07:10:05 06:46:00

TOP

SSK1 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
427 65.0 Alex Hunter - - 06:55:05 07:01:19
299 65.0 Campbell Mason - - 08:42:20 08:50:10
469 40.8 Matthew White - - 05:41:00 -
470 40.8 Warren Dean - - 05:41:00 -
110 31.2 Sandy Beard - - 03:15:00 -
450 31.2 Mark O'Hara - - 03:58:00 -
474 31.2 Jason Clark - - 04:02:00 -
490 12.4 Paul Serra - - 01:55:00 -

TOP

SSK2 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
103 65.0 Jason Madsen - - 07:11:45 07:58:49
- - Scott Borland - - - -

TOP

TC1 - Mens Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
126 65.0 Neville Carr BRCC - 06:47:30 06:15:43
187 65.0 Don Tomlinson BRCC - 08:00:30 07:23:01

TOP

TC2 - Ladies Junior

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
167 65.0 Aana Coventry - - 10:41:15 07:48:07
- - Nelli Jackson - - - -

TOP

TC2 - Ladies Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
225 65.0 Judy Greenidge - - 07:52:20 06:02:45
- - Jil Sowerby - - - -

TOP

TC2 - Mens Junior

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
416 65.0 Adam Chasling - - 09:56:05 08:39:47
- - Sam Treloar - - - -

TOP

TC2 - Mixed Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
123 65.0 Chris Reynolds - - 09:20:10 08:14:04
- - Estelle Reynolds - - - -

TOP

TC2 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
335 65.0 John Harmer BGCC - 06:53:25 06:31:55
- - Stephen Harmer BGCC - - -
188 65.0 Bruce Morison SSCC - 08:25:10 07:58:54
- - Joan Morison SSCC - - -
182 65.0 Geoff Turnbull LCVCC - 08:42:35 08:15:25
- - John Turnbull LCVCC - - -

TOP

TK1 - Ladies Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
130 65.0 Jocelyn Blackley CCCC - 07:20:30 06:15:45
452 65.0 Jen Youngs - - 08:33:45 07:18:14
404 31.2 Jenny Pysden - - 04:29:00 -

TOP

TK1 - Ladies Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
190 65.0 Margaret Cook LCVCC - 07:26:35 06:02:38

TOP

TK1 - Mens Junior

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
409 65.0 Graham Glover BRCC - 07:33:15 06:58:21
412 65.0 Philip Hulcome - - 08:38:15 07:58:21

TOP

TK1 - Mens Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
146 65.0 Kevin Paddison ICC - 06:19:55 06:05:52
333 65.0 Julian Dennis - - 06:40:30 06:25:41
223 65.0 Bob Pigott OCC - 06:44:20 06:29:22
115 - 65.0 Kent Heazlett - - 08:03:30 07:31:06
280 65.0 Rod Totten - - 08:46:00 08:26:32

TOP

TK1 - Mens Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
320 65.0 Phillip Gee SLSC - 06:45:15 06:18:06
193 40.8 David Spencer CCCC - 04:14:00 -

TOP

TK1 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
155 65.0 Colin Carmichael - - 06:44:50 06:46:03
367 65.0 Jordan Lefmann - - 07:19:45 07:21:04
304 65.0 Jonathan Papalia - - 07:22:45 07:24:05
337 65.0 Robert Winefield PKC - 07:36:45 07:38:07
339 65.0 Judd Boeker - - 07:38:30 07:39:53
468 65.0 David Southwell - - 07:42:05 07:43:28
247 65.0 Ben Eastwood - - 07:45:15 07:46:39
477 65.0 Wally Richards - - 08:00:35 08:02:02
307 65.0 Matt Bott - - 08:59:10 09:00:47
482 40.8 Daniel Potter - - 04:10:00 -
133 40.8 Greg James - - 04:30:00 -
316 40.8 Adam Scott BGCC - 04:34:00 -

TOP

TK2 - Ladies Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
154 65.0 Amanda Wyllie - - 07:31:55 06:51:15
- - Mandy Robinson - - - -
196 65.0 Cheryl Squire LCVCC - 07:46:45 07:04:45
- - Carole Took LCVCC - - -

TOP

TK2 - Mens Junior

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
407 65.0 Benjamin Hall - - 08:12:20 08:04:27
407 65.0 Trent Symonds - - 08:12:20 08:04:27
413 65.0 Adrian Mouton TAS - 09:03:15 08:54:33
- - Matthew Harder TAS - - -
415 65.0 Thomas Abbott TAS - 09:25:10 09:16:07
- - Simon Granfield TAS - - -
419 65.0 Dougla Burnell - - 10:17:00 10:07:08
- - Peter Everleigh - - - -

TOP

TK2 - Mens Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
346 65.0 Greg Bell PKC - 06:11:10 06:21:11
- - Andrew Anderson PKC - - -
397 65.0 Brian Leiper BCKC - 06:14:15 06:24:21
- - Norm Jeff BCKC - - -

TOP

TK2 - Mens Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
104 65.0 Peter Grant BCKC - 06:00:30 05:58:42
- - Phil Pinch - - - -
288 65.0 Colin Campbell - - 06:13:57 06:12:05
- - Robert Burns - - - -
398 65.0 Bob Wallis BCKC - 06:14:15 06:12:23
- - Mike Mackney BCKC - - -

TOP

TK2 - Mixed Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
265 65.0 Bryn Davis - - 05:45:35 05:43:51
265 65.0 Sharon Davis - - 05:45:35 05:43:51
338 65.0 Brian O'Sullivan ICC - 06:03:50 06:02:01
- - Dianne Chellew ICC - - -
200 65.0 Karen Turner - - 06:32:30 06:30:32
- - Tim Fitzgerlad - - - -
192 65.0 Rebecca Tringham MWKC - 07:03:30 07:01:23
- - Ian Tringham MWKC - - -
381 65.0 Martin Lefmann - - 07:48:15 07:45:55
- - Deborah Worrall - - - -
347 65.0 Peter Prendergast - - 08:40:15 08:37:39
- - Claudia Lee - - - -
153 31.2 Adam Wildman - - 02:01:00 -
- - Christine Wildman LCVCC - - -

TOP

TK2 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
179 65.0 Ian Hogbin - - 06:18:30 06:45:22
- - Doug Gayford - - - -
309 65.0 Anthony Trumm CCCC - 06:18:35 06:45:28
- - Stephen Brett CCCC - - -
125 65.0 Royce Genn WECC - 06:37:55 07:06:10
- - John Gardner WECC - - -
477 65.0 Mike Jones - - 07:45:35 08:18:38
356 65.0 John Macken - - 07:56:30 08:30:20
- - Geoffrey Carrick - - - -
352 65.0 Brian Ellem - - 08:17:50 08:53:11
- - Michael Lawton - - - -
232 65.0 Darren Bond MWKC - 08:57:00 09:35:08
- - Scott Kennedy MWKC - - -
231 40.8 Aaron Holborow MWKC - 04:49:00 -
- - Nathan Nicole - - - -

TOP

UN1 - Ladies Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
245 65.0 Janelle Delaney - - 07:07:30 06:40:08

TOP

UN1 - Mens Veteran 40+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
321 65.0 Simon Blumenthal LCVCC - 06:19:45 06:41:24
372 65.0 Jeff Hosnell CKC Excallbar NZ 5.8 07:34:25 08:00:19

TOP

UN1 - Mens Veteran 50+

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
119 65.0 Les Irvine - Mirage 22 08:47:00 08:59:39

TOP   

UN1 - Open

       
No Dist. Name Club Craft Type Time Handicap
403 65.0 Lance O'Connor MWKC - 05:22:35 05:55:10
257 65.0 Grahame Horne - Mirage 22S 06:23:45 07:02:31
143 65.0 Andrew Moore - Fergs Arrow 06:41:40 07:22:14
368 65.0 Nigal Rowden - Evolution Edge 06:59:40 07:42:03
272 40.8 Barry Lumsden - - 03:38:00 -

TOP   

Home   |

©2005 Hawkesbury Canoe Classic