Results for 2000

This table is large and may take a few moments to download.

Classes:

Brooklyn or Bust
Brooklyn or Bust 2
C2 - Open
C4 - Mixed Veteran 40+
C4 - Open
DRR - Mens Veteran 40+
DRR - Open
K1 - Ladies Open
K1 - Mens Junior
K1 - Mens Veteran 40+
K1 - Open
K2 - Mixed Junior
K2 - Mixed Open
K2 - Mens Veteran 40+
K2 - Open
K4 - Ladies Open
K4 - Mens Junior
K4 - Open
LREC - Ladies Open
LREC - Mens Veteran 40+
LREC - Mens Veteran 50+
LREC - Open
LREC2 - Ladies Open
LREC2 - Mens Veteran 40+ 
LREC2 - Mens Veteran 50+
LREC2 - Mixed Open
LREC2 - Mixed Veteran 40+
LREC2 - Open
MREC - Ladies Open
MREC - Ladies Veteran 50+
MREC - Mens Junior
MREC - Mens Veteran 40+
MREC - Mens Veteran 50+
MREC - Open
REC2 - Mens Veteran 40+
REC2 - Mixed Veteran 50+
REC2 - Open
SREC - Mens Veteran 40+
SREC - Mens Veteran 50+
SREC - Open
SSK1 - Mens Veteran 40+
SSK1 - Open
SSK2 - Open
TC2 - Ladies Veteran 40+
TC2 - Mens Veteran 50+
TC2 - Open
TK1 - Ladies Open
TK1 - Mens Veteran 50+ 
TK1 - Open
TK2 - Mens Junior
TK2 - Mens Veteran 40+
TK2 - Mens Veteran 50+
TK2 - Mixed Open
TK2 - Mixed Veteran 40+
TK2 - Mixed Veteran 50+
TK2 - Open
UN1 - Mens Veteran 40+
UN1 - Mens Veteran 50+
UN1 - Open

Brooklyn or Bust    
NoDist.NameClubCraft TypeTime
112111John Moxham-Mirage 1915:50:50
 135111Kevin Silvy--13:36:47
152111Howard Meyer--13:27:33
175111Ron Cutler--12:16:05
177111Chris Shine--16:19:59
18865Bob Anderson--09:14:00
189111Ilja Noordermeer--18:18:50
19065Grant Ramsay--07:54:00
196111Craig Basham--16:17:10
200111William O'Brien-Mirage 1914:12:19
212111Ian Coleman--13:03:54
216111Bruce Terry--14:47:15
231111Murray Reece--16:10:46
241111Tony Curtis--16:43:16
24511Gary Moran--14:26:24
25565Andrew WrightLCVCC-08:01:00
263111Bob Field--13:24:46
282111John Roberts--13:50:37
286111Damian StauntonLPKC-11:28:13
28765Ben Van Someren--09:26:00
291111Jon Johnston--16:10:46
293111Dane Jeffrey--18:31:36
295111Peter Rudd-Mirage 53013:28:52
29965Peter Washington--08:39:00
301111Scott Beach--12:52:17
306111Aaron Meadows--18:30:01
316111Lance Brooks--12:27:50
317111Andrew King--15:00:22
32765Gary DingleyLCVCC-08:01:00
333111Jim Forbes--12:34:20
344111John Raper--13:31:29
34965Mark O'Hara--08:11:00
35041Matthew Swann--06:41:00
359111Tim Steele--11:50:53
362111Martin Davey--15:21:56
363111John Kelleher--15:22:02
366111Daniel RankmoreTAS-19:36:47
37254Gareth FootTAS-09:04:00
38931Margaret Heine-Estuary 4.65m04:12:00
40141Wayne Byrnes--05:50:00
402111Ted Satter-Horizon Touer 5.814:45:33
40565Christopher Mahony--07:54:00
413111Bill PriddleBGCCStorm 5m18:05:01
416111Tim Foster--12:25:00
419111Rob Bennett--12:23:53
42265Andrew Smith--09:12:00
423111Andrew Michleff--15:32:31
425111Sandy Beard--14:31:15
42665Graham Atkins--09:00:00
427111Ben Wright--15:41:58
428111Scott Pilarski--14:26:24
429111Trevor Tingate--15:52:33
434111Nicholas Collishaw--14:45:32
435111Tom Plodr--11:18:46
436111George Anderson--14:45:31
43965Gregory Neate--08:11:00
44131Jennifer Trynes--02:38:00
445111Simon Rowe--16:17:47
446111Ken Gunderson-Briggs--14:03:46
44777Scott McArdle--15:30:00
45265Charles Marendy--07:56:00
45341Tim Russell--06:39:00
45765Matthew HarderTAS-09:59:00
45831Christine Lalor--05:55:00
461111Andrew Ross--12:12:29
46265Raymond Tai--09:15:00
Brooklyn or Bust 2    
NoDist.NameClubCraft TypeTime
11465Nick Miall--08:23:00
--Lyndal MaloneyPKC--
129111Timothy Stern--14:19:29
--Zelman Nissen---
170111Henry TaylorTKS-13:25:24
--Craig HutchinsonTKS--
--Nick PlentyTKS--
--Ross ViningTKS--
19541Bill Forrester--04:49:00
--Bruce Dingwall---
19741Kenneth Johnston--05:15:00
--Rick Easom---
198111Andrew Mackenzie--12:51:55
--Mark Samaha---
203111Geoff OllertonSSCC-12:29:10
--John MorganSSCC--
214111John Bickmore-Pygmy Osprey 6m16:37:46
--Brendan Maier---
223111Trevor GardnerNSWSK-15:53:50
--Mark BerryNSWSK--
228111Jared Napper-Mirage 2214:41:24
--Colin Napper-Mirage-
238111Warren ReeceOCC-10:33:45
--Bob PigottOCC--
24765Derek Schaefer--08:09:00
--Rachel Walters---
249111James FewtrellMWKC-15:50:14
--Doug FewtrellMWKC--
251111Patrick D'ArcyBGCC-14:59:37
--Alan FoulkesBGCC--
260111Alex Holder--14:47:08
--Neil McLennan---
262111Hamish Rutherford--12:25:11
--Scott Graham---
265111David Goodie--11:26:15
--Stuart Myer---
271111Phil Cooney--11:57:23
--Rolfe Kolbe---
272111Von Harrison--14:40:28
--Peter Evans---
278111Gary Pestana--17:22:01
--Natalie Pestana---
307111Robert GrozierLCVCC-13:59:46
--Ian CooperLCVCC--
30965Aidan Shipton--08:45:00
--Gavin McGregor---
319111Bruce McLeanLCVCC-12:56:33
--Levi Broughton-Rouse---
33031Adam Vesey--05:30:00
--Robert Stark---
337111Guy Ballard--15:18:07
--Ben Hoffman---
33865Rupert Hindle--08:10:00
--Marcus Finn---
33965Benjamin Hill--08:40:00
--Martyne Preston---
34065Peter Hayllar--07:40:00
--Brendan Tegg---
34277Shannon Butler--15:00:00
--Tanya Turner---
348111Debbie Schroeder--14:10:10
--Ron Schroeders---
358111Andy Walters--13:00:33
--Adrian Summers---
370111Katharine CoppockTAS-08:14:00
--Pauline CoatesTAS--
371111Anna BarnierTAS-19:55:22
--Murray GuestTAS--
373111Sam ClarkTAS-18:06:14
--Cameron WoodTAS--
374111Christopher RoweTAS-18:21:11
--Nicholas TrompTAS--
37641Daniel BoormanTAS-08:20:00
--Mark DunnTAS--
377111Alan JonesTAS-17:21:30
--Ian LloydTAS--
379111Michael FussellTAS-16:52:29
--James CoultonTAS--
380111Tara DanceTAS-19:45:59
--Genevieve GeyleTAS--
38277Tyson KoklerTAS-16:00:00
--David WhiteTAS--
398111Wayne Shepley-Mirage12:40:32
--Lawry Brayne---
409111George Bojdak--12:24:33
--Michael Ball---
417111Ben Liquete--15:09:14
--Andrew Wright---
424111Rodney South-K713:00:16
--Nigel Delamont---
--Barry Stone---
--Graham McAndrew---
--Steven Daley---
--David Mackay---
--Kylie Burke---
442111Craig Leggett--14:09:58
--Chad Leggett---
443111Robert Torning--14:11:32
--Nikki Zacharatos---
448111Geoff Cumming--11:28:36
--Nick Greenhalgh---
454111Simon HallTAS-18:35:24
--William BartonTAS--
455111Tom BarnierTAS-19:29:06
--Adam BroadbentTAS--
C2 -Open     
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
308111Tony BarthelsonBGCC-09:55:2610:02:35
--Robby LoaderBGCC---
172111Allan NewhouseBGCC-11:21:0811:29:18
--Kevin NewhouseBGCC---
C4 - Mixed Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
274111Jill RobertsBGCC-09:39:4708:59:12
--Helen TongwayBGCC---
--Frank KingmaBGCC---
--Ross WilliamsBGCC---
C4 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
230111Bruce KeirsNCC -09:26:5409:52:25
--Alan PiersonNCC---
--Tony BondNCC---
--Michael CordwellNCC---
DRR - MensVeteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
183111John ForsytheTAS-10:17:5909:24:13
450111Evan Adamson--12:14:4611:10:51
DRR - MensVeteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
158111Brian LyonICC-15:26:0113:38:36
DRR - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
345111Martin Kobier--15:50:0015:03:27
K1 - Ladies Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
12865Jenny Pysden--08:05:00-
K1 - Men Junior    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
451111Mark Adamson--10:10:4910:30:22
13265Ty HawkinsICC-05:27:00-
K1 - Mens veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
163111Tony TuxworthCCCC-09:48:0510:33:22
224111Peter WhiteCCCC-10:33:5411:22:43
403111Bernie Craggs--12:02:1612:57:53
10465Bill LeckieLPKC-07:30:00-
K1 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
364111David Sutton--09:36:5810:46:47
10841Greg BlancheLPKC-04:28:00-
K2 - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
331111Geoff BaggettLCVCC-10:36:2811:30:34
--Greg CohenLCVCC---
K2 - Mixed Junior    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
169111Philippa Cave--11:27:5114:03:22
--Ben ViningTKS---
K2 - Mixed Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
120111Melissa TurnbullICC-10:19:0010:50:34
--Douglas BoytonICC---
K2 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
273111Greg SladeCCCC-06:24:3409:30:10
--Jason SladeCCCC---
432111Chad MeekMMCC-08:48:2309:57:04
--Letitia QuickMMCC---
328111Brendan O'Sullivan--09:04:4210:15:31
--Brian O'Sullivan----
K4 - Ladies Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
400111Alison BaileyLPKC-10:10:5210:56:04
--Dallas NewmanLPKC---
--Fiona SuttonLPKC---
--Lorraine HarperLPKC---
K4 - Mens Junior    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
384111Jonathon PeatfieldTAS-14:44:2517:07:42
--Lachlan AbbottTAS---
--Bradley GranfieldTAS---
--Josh SteeleTAS---
K4 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
356111Mark Collins--10:08:1512:48:13
--Michael Pheeney----
--Stephen Pickett----
--Anthony Harrington----
K4 - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
289111Mike MackneyBCKC-09:08:5211:05:47
--Brian LeiperBCKC---
--Norm JeffBCKC---
--Bob WallisBCKC---
LREC - Ladies Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
267111Jarmila Tyrril-Mirage 58013:13:2810:37:09
LREC - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
236111Tom Nolan-Mirage 58010:45:5309:45:49
137111Grame BrownCCCCMirage 58011:16:2510:13:31
107111Roelof VogelNSWSK-11:18:5210:15:44
268111John St ClairCCCCMirage 58012:01:5410:54:46
149111Dick Moloney-Mirage 58012:20:1811:11:27
122111John McNamaraLCVCCTasman 1912:43:0811:32:10
205111Ian HardingNSWSKMirage 58013:23:0712:08:26
154111Stewart Scott-Mirage 58013:25:5312:10:56
259111Lionel Camm-Mirage 58015:54:3014:25:44
305111John Napper-Rocket (Horizon) 6.6mts16:12:2714:42:01
LREC - Mens Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
153111Phillip ThomsonCCCC-10:33:0609:16:30
191111Ian TringhamMWKCMirage 58010:34:4509:17:57
167111Robert TobiasNSWSK-10:54:3709:35:24
193111Geoffrey DawesCCCCMirage 58011:15:5009:54:03
410111Alan Chalk-Mirage 58012:51:2611:18:05
123111Doug Martin-Horizon Tourer 58012:58:1411:24:04
310111John A Eades-Mirage 5.8m13:29:3111:51:34
412111Brian McElhinney--13:46:5512:06:52
411111Stephen McElhinney--13:46:5612:06:52
139111Ginus Meijer--13:53:4212:12:49
106111Michael McGrath-Mirage 58014:13:3412:30:17
292111Brian Norman-Mirage 5.8m15:52:1913:57:05
LREC - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
166111Bruce GoodallCCCCPacific Tourer 5.909:37:5009:06:03
270111Stephen Borness-Rocket10:47:3610:11:59
390111Bert Romijn-Greenlander 5.511:00:4510:24:25
171111Ben Eastwood-Mirage 5.811:31:1810:53:17
321111Dan Smith-Mirage 58011:53:5411:14:38
433111Andrew McAuleyNSWSK-11:56:5211:17:26
173111Michael Shields-Odyssey over 18ft13:08:3712:25:15
381111Scott HarrisBRCC-13:24:5112:40:35
109111Matthew Suckling-Natureline Osprey14:02:0613:15:47
277111Clarke McClymont--14:50:0814:01:11
294111David Morton-Mirage 58016:48:4115:53:12
430111Chris Lowry--18:40:5517:39:16
431111Vikram Khurana-Ocean Kayak - Sprinter 17ft18:40:5617:39:17
347111John Mickan--19:12:2518:09:02
24265Paul Menzies--08:02:00-
21865Mark Osborne-Mirage 58008:49:00-
16865Robert Sybaczynskyj-Mirage 5.809:12:00-
16554Craig Cawood-Mirage 58008:16:00-
21341Mitchell IsaacsSUCCTasman 1904:24:00-
32941Karl Beutner-Horizon Tourer 5.805:26:00-
46331Colin Cockroft--03:27:00-
LREC2 - Ladies Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
119111Jane Knowler-Mirage13:54:1512:14:58
--Emma Vallis----
283111Emma Walker-Mirage14:30:5112:47:13
--Sonya Boman----
LREC2 - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
281111Peter McGeeLMCCMacquire 7.109:18:2709:15:39
--David CrossinghamLMCC---
194111Jeff BrownCCCC-11:00:3010:57:12
--Paul CarterCCCC---
276111Charles Geaneelos--11:33:4711:30:19
--Rod Totten----
207111Ed Barton-Mirage Double11:41:5111:38:20
--Graham Christian----
121111Gregory Cahsman-Pittarak17:52:2217:47:00
--Brian Foster----
LREC2 - Mens Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
147111Nicholas NaughtonCCCCMirage 7.3m10:23:3310:02:24
--David McPhersonCCCC---
210111David PrattNSWSKMirage11:07:1010:42:29
--Nevil LazarusNSWSK---
300111Dennis ThompsonVKC-11:14:0010:49:04
--Edward VineVKC---
303111Bert LloydWTC-14:17:0113:45:18
--Trevor WilliamsonWTC---
LREC2 - Mixed Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
407111Stephen Bingham-Mirage Double10:53:0010:28:50
--Michelle Pearn----
227111Sharon Lock--12:07:1911:40:24
--Michael Hawkins-Mirage Double 7.28--
296111Barbara Evans--12:15:4311:48:30
--Anders Jensen----
275111Susan Colless-Mirage 7.312:31:3512:03:46
--Michael Colless----
421111Simon Zablotsky-Mirage Double13:36:1613:06:04
--Lottee Hansen----
LREC2 - Mixed Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
235111Wendy PeattieSCOUTMirage 73009:50:5009:04:45
--Simon BlumenthalLCVCC---
290111Elaine SalarisLMCCMacquarie 22510:22:4609:14:53
--Arthur SalarisLMCC---
215111Clare MongerCCCCMirage Double13:14:0012:12:04
--Stephone MongerCCCC---
187111Diane Allison-Tasman Twin 2218:00:3616:36:19
--Terry Foster----
LREC2 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
185111Trent Butler-Predator 75009:47:1210:08:20
--Harmish Matheson----
237111Adrian Quirke-Mirage Double 210:11:1510:33:15
--Andrew Markham----
298111Ian Murphy-Mirage Double 710:43:0811:06:17
--Derek Hale----
201111Matthew Brown--10:59:5511:23:40
--Russell Brown----
388111Luke Ommundson-Mirage 7.3m11:04:1711:28:12
--Michael Daley----
199111Steve Mallinger--11:13:0011:37:14
--Anthony Moran----
246111Peter Fitzgerald--11:16:0911:40:29
--Steve Gross----
269111Edward Larkin-Mirage Double 211:31:3511:56:29
--Greg Donovan----
396111Damian Hamer-Mirage Double11:37:4312:02:50
--Christian Denny----
134111Richard Bowman-Horizon Double 12:03:0712:29:09
--Richard Jeffares----
465111David Graham--12:05:4812:31:56
--Robert Medway----
315111Andy MeinLCVCCMirage 6.5m12:08:4212:34:56
--Andrew PopeLCVCC---
250111Paul Hazlewood-Mirage Double 712:30:4312:57:45
--Glenn Hazlewood----
244111Michael Crouch-Tasman Twin 2112:46:2013:13:55
--Matt Ferguson----
354111Wayde Hawkins-Mirage 2413:13:4313:42:17
--John Lock----
256111Peter McDonald-Mirage 7.213:39:5114:09:22
--Neal McCarry----
415111Andrew Kinninmont-Tasman 24ft13:58:0614:28:16
--Richard Kinninmont----
159111Jarrod Sidney-Pittarak 6m14:34:5715:06:27
--Paddy Greig-Pittarak 6m--
33665Ryan McLoughllin--08:33:00-
--Andrew McBean----
MREC - Ladies Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
138111Elizabeth Van Reece--11:02:5008:25:05
179111Jenna CoventryBGCCLakelander 4.814:51:2311:19:14
318111Graily Aldridge-Arctic Raider15:30:0011:48:40
MREC - Ladies Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
155111Noelle GillsLCVCC-13:36:2409:31:29
209111Joy CarterLCVCCEstuary 4.6517:14:5712:04:28
176111Yvonne Miles-Mirage 53018:48:5013:10:11
13677Wendy McLean--12:46:00-
MREC - Mens Junior    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
157111Paul Kerr-Pittarak Expedition 51013:29:2611:07:47
MREC - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
239111Martin DearnleyLCVCCMoonshine 5.410:31:0209:03:19
312111Garry Baglin-Aurora 5m13:29:2811:36:57
101111Ian Ribbons-Mirage 5.315:53:1513:40:45
35541Andrew Ponsford-Mirage 53004:21:00-
MREC - Mens Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
288111Maxwell LyonsCCCCNautilus 5.510:52:3009:04:11
204111Richard Cheetham-Arctic Raider 5.311:51:5309:53:43
116111Frank McDonaldLCVCCMirage 53012:44:2510:37:31
226111Col Gibson-South Raider 5.415:04;3412:34:25
34631Greg DeakinLCVCCPenguin 4.8m03:30:00-
MREC - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
394111Paul Bourne-Sea Eagle 09:58:4608:57:06
332111Dale Ponsford-Mirage 53011:12:3110:03:15
266111Neil Meade-Mirage 1912:01:5410:47:33
392111Geoff Anderson--12:03:1310:47:50
178111Stuart Trueman-Greenlander 55012:35:1711:17:29
314111Mark Elkington--13:18:0111:55:49
314111Bob Glenister-Pittarak 17ft13:18:0411:55:52
449111Toby Williams-Penguin 4.8m13:31:3612:08:00
118111Andrew PerryLCVCCMirage 1713:43:2512:18:36
133111Richard Kriedemann-Mirage 1713:44:3312:19:37
406111Anthony Buykx-Pittarak 5m14:01:5812:35:15
125111David LucasRCCPreception 5.315:43:0014:05:52
420111Phillip HawesSUCC-16:00:3614:21:39
386111Russell Wyatt--16:23:0814:41:52
397111David Edwards--16:24:3514:43:10
206111John Karran-Anis Acuta 5.316:50:1615:06:13
437111Greg May-VFT 4.5m18:17:3916:24:36
18665Sundra JohnLCVCCSea Eagle 5.4m07:20:00-
REC2 - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
151111Genkai So-Dusky Bay 5.910:36:3409:11:16
--Kenji OgawaLCVCC---
REC2 - Mixed Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
161111John ColquhounNSWSK Dusky Bay 5.912:39:1709:49:12
--Pat ColquhounNSWSK---
REC2 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
297111Stephen TauntonCCCCEstuary Double10:25:2909:24:11
--Glen IseppiCCCC---
141111Sean Griffin--12:25:2711:12:24
--Paul Kelly----
385111John Park--15:29:3613:58:30
--Nick Watts----
SREC - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
202111Richard Ewels-Perception Spectrun 4.512:44:3510:23:08
146111Paul Cox-French Tourer 4.45m15:33:1112:40:33
SREC - Mens Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
261111Keith Howells--15:33:1412:16:19
SREC - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
324111Mike Dennis-Homemade11:36:0809:51:01
111111Richard BarnesSUCCOlymp 7513:00:5211:02:57
180111Stephen McCannLCVCCDolphin16:48:2214:16:06
192111Martin Stiles--18:06:1915:22:17
21965Adam Matterson--07:20:00-
SSK1 - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
208111Neil Harris--12:06:3411:48:24
SSK1 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
264111Gordon SchofflCCCC-10:43:5010:53:29
145111Hamish McLean--11:20:2411:30:36
361111Scott Lewis--12:01:0112:11:50
360111Brendan Garland--12:10:2212:21:19
258111Gavin Godfrey--12:56:2413:08:03
257111Grant Billen--12:56:2513:08:04
418111Matt Forrest--15:07:5015:21:27
49812Jacobs Wayks--01:23:00-
SSK2 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
322111Colin ThackeraySLSC-12:33:2313:55:30
--Greg ByrnesSLSC---
TC2 - Ladies Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
225111Jil Sowerby--13:44:2710:33:11
--Judy Greenidge----
TC2 - Mens Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
393111Ian Kelk--11:54:2910:30:10
--Anthony Meade----
130111Chris Reynolds--14:46:2413:01:48
--Jim Juniper----
TC2 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
302111Stephen HarmerBGCC-11:12:0010:37:03
--John HarmerBGCC---
140111Geoff TurnbullLCVCC-13:54:0113:10:39
--John TurnbullLCVCC---
TK1 - Ladies Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
144111Carolyn Mulvey--15:01:5412:49:19
323111Charlotte Keller--15:26:3213:10:20
17441Nerissa Carter--06:38:00-
TK1 - Mens Junior    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
375111Tom FerrierTAS-19:20:2917:51:08
TK1 - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
254111Stephen BrettCCCC-09:44:4309:23:05
221111Glenn Davey--11:22:2010:57:05
148111Craig DoddCCCC-11:51:1311:24:54
399111Dean Thomas--11:56:4411:30:13
127111Kent Heazlett--13:41:0413:10:41
TK1 - Mens Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
23241Jim Beat--04:28:00-
TK1 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
460111Daniel Potter--09:51:3409:53:20
162111Colin CarmichaelCCCC-10:30:3310:32:26
391111Pat MickanSUCC-11:22:1711:24:20
313111Jonathan Papalla--11:22:3011:24:33
335111Anthony TrummCCCC-11:52:0811:54:16
240111Nick Austin--12:27:0412:29:18
229111Robert Winefield--12:57:4913:00:09
444111Barton Bennison--13:09:4313:12:05
142111Mark PorterCCCC-13:44:4013:47:08
14341Craig YoungLCVCC-04:21:00-
TK2 - Mens Junior    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
408111Russell Kuiters--13:20:0113:09:37
--Christopher Ball----
369111Siomon SkerrettTAS-15:03:3614:51:51
--Nicholas PerryTAS---
368111Matthew WoodwardTAS-19:37:1219:21:54
--James BellTAS---
37865Lachlan SilverTAS-08:32:00-
--Ben LoeveTAS---
38341Philip HulcomeTAS-08:35:00-
38341Adam McGregorTAS-08:35:00-
TK2 - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
211111Graeme BealeMMCC-09:29:5609:47:02
--Trevor CliffMMCC---
334111Doug GayfordBCKC-10:21:0410:39:42
--Ian HogbinBCKC---
TK2 - Mens Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
285111Peter ChappelowBCKC-10:07:0710:05:54
--Peter GrantBCKC---
182111David WarltersLCVCC-12:02:5812:01:31
--Don RowstonLCVCC---
304111Derek SimmondsLCVCC-13:14:3413:12:59
--John GreatheadLCVCC---
TK2 - Mixed Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
243111Evette SpencerCCCC-11:07:3911:06:19
--David SpencerCCCC-05:09:00-
10241Christine NewtonMWKC-05:09:00-
--Phillip NewtonMWKC---
TK2 - Mixed Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
217111Kerrie CarrieMMCC-10:21:0410:39:42
--Graham OrtlippMMCC---
TK2 - Mixed Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
499111Joan Lees--15:38:0114:25:47
--Sam Lees----
TK2 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
248111Greg SmithCCCC-09:19:4410:00:36
--Steven SleeCCCC---
353111Al LongBGCC-09:29:5310:11:29
--Gary AisbittBGCC---
284111Stephen Donohue--10:47:4011:34:57
--Paul Stines----
351111Peter Jackman--11:18:1812:07:49
--Mark Goddard----
459111Bruce Gilmore--13:31:2414:30:38
--Darren Bond----
UN1 - Mens Veteran 40+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
16441Bill Rose-Sea Kayak 22ft03:54:00-
UN1 - Mens Veteran 50+    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
181111Les Irvine-Mirage 22 16:23:3916:47:15
UN1 - Open    
No Dist.NameClubCraft TypeTimeHandicap
464111Stephen Copper--09:36:5810:35:14
438111Mark SierLCVCCMirage 22S10:04:3811:05:42
253111Graham HorneLCVCCMirage 22S10:23:0511:26:01
222111Jordan Lefmann--10:58:3112:05:02
220111Kevin Irwin--12:25:4913:41:09
126111Adam Leslie--13:57:4915:22:26
38741Tanya Chivers-Rocket 6.7m05:48:00-
©2005 Hawkesbury Canoe Classic